Guide links UK Travel Europe News Maps and Europe views
Collection of Croatia Flags, maps and travel information

Flag of Croatia

Looking for Map of Croatia? Click here >>



Formal Name: Republic of Croatia

Local Name: Hrvatska

Local Formal Name: Republika Hrvatska

Location: Europe

Status: UN Country

Capital City: Zagreb

Main Cities: Split, Rijeka, Osijek

Population: 4,760,000 Area [sq.km]: 56,540

Currency: 1 kuna = 100 lipa

Languages: Croatian, Serbian

Religions: Roman Catholic, Serbian Orthodox, Muslim

Flag Description: red, white, and blue horizontal bands with Croatian coat of arms (red and white checkered)

Flag of Croatia

Download Croatia Flag: