Guide links UK Travel Europe News Maps and Europe views
Collection of Estonia Flags, maps and travel information

Flag of Estonia

Looking for Map of Estonia? Click here >>



Formal Name: Republic of Estonia

Local Name: Eesti

Local Formal Name: Eesti Vabariik

Location: Europe

Status: UN Country

Capital City: Tallinn

Main Cities: Tartu, Narva, Kohtla-Järve, Pärnu

Population: 1,574,000 Area [sq.km]: 45,000

Currency: 1 kroon = 100 senti

Languages: Estonian (61%), Russian (30%)

Religions: Lutheran, Russian Orthodox, Baptist

Flag Description: pre-1940 flag restored by Supreme Soviet in May 1990 - three equal horizontal bands of blue (top), black, and white

Flag of Estonia

Download Estonia Flag: