Guide links UK Travel Europe News Maps and Europe views
Collection of Hungary Flags, maps and travel information

Flag of Hungary

Looking for Map of Hungary? Click here >>



Formal Name: Republic of Hungary

Local Name: Magyarország

Local Formal Name: Magyar Köztársaság

Location: Europe

Status: UN Country

Capital City: Budapest

Main Cities: Debrecen, Miskolc

Population: 10,479,000 Area [sq.km]: 93,030

Currency: 1 forint = 100 fillér

Languages: Hungarian (Magyar)

Religions: Roman Catholic, Protestant

Flag Description: three equal horizontal bands of red (top), white, and green

Flag of Hungary

Download Hungary Flag: