Guide links UK Travel Europe News Maps and Europe views
Collection of Lithuania Flags, maps and travel information

Flag of Lithuania

Looking for Map of Lithuania? Click here >>



Formal Name: Republic of Lithuania

Local Name: Lietuva

Local Formal Name: Lietuvos Respublika

Location: Europe

Status: UN Country

Capital City: Vilnius

Main Cities: Kaunas, Klaipéda, Siauliai

Population: 3,765,000 Area [sq.km]: 65,000

Currency: 1 litas = 100 centai

Languages: Lithuanian, Russian, Polish

Religions: Roman Catholic, Russian Orthodox, Lutheran

Flag Description: three equal horizontal bands of yellow (top), green, and red

Flag of Lithuania

Download Lithuania Flag: