Guide links UK Travel Europe News Maps and Europe views
Collection of Poland Flags, maps and travel information

Flag of Poland

Looking for Map of Poland? Click here >>



Formal Name: Republic of Poland

Local Name: Polska

Local Formal Name: Rzeczpospolita Polska

Location: Europe

Status: UN Country

Capital City: Warsaw (Warszawa)

Main Cities: Lódz, Kraków

Population: 38,621,000 Area [sq.km]: 312,680

Currency: 1 zloty = 100 groszy

Languages: Polish

Religions: Roman Catholic

Flag Description: two equal horizontal bands of white (top) and red; similar to the flags of Indonesia and Monaco which are red (top) and white

Flag of Poland

Download Poland Flag: